Showing posts with label Tyler Allgeier. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Tyler Allgeier. Show all posts

Tuesday, September 5, 2023

Atlanta Falcons 2023 Fantasy Football Projections

Our Fantasy Football Projections will be viewable by both position and team.

Below you will find our 2023 fantasy football projections for the Atlanta Falcons.

MORE: Fantasy football projections for more NFL teams

QUARTERBACKS

PlayerAtt.Comp.YardsTDINTRushYardsTDPoints
Desmond Ridder447.7286.53089.116.3410.7448.3193.21.45195.46
Taylor Heinicke61.138.8430.82.571.7112.446.50.3130.6

Desmond Ridder: Ridder, who started four games as a rookie, enters 2023 atop the depth chart. In his four starts in 2022, he completed 73-of-115 pass attempts (63.5%) for 708 yards (6.2 Y/A) with only two touchdowns (1.7 TD%) and no interceptions. While the Falcons will continue to rely heavily on their ground game, the team's talented young pass catchers (Drake London, Kyle Pitts and rookie running back Bijan Robinson) will help him develop in his second season.

Taylor Heinicke: If Ridder struggles in 2023, it's possible that Heinicke could make some starts. Neither Ridder nor Heinicke are draftable in single-quarterback leagues.

RUNNING BACKS

PlayerAtt.YardsTDRec.YardsTDPoints
Bijan Robinson246.31108.47.5150.4388.92231.99
Tyler Allgeier149.7658.74.0413.296.80.5109.39
Cordarrelle Patterson36.9162.41.0122.8211.21.161.42
Keith Smith1.55.30.031.510.60.13.12

Bijan Robinson: Robinson is the most talented back to enter the league in several draft cycles, and he landed in a spot where he has a chance to perform as a top-five fantasy back. Robinson profiles as a three-down back with outstanding size, speed, vision and contact balance and his 183 missed tackles forced over the past two seasons were 56 more than the next closest back, per PFF. Only the Bears (56.19%) ran the ball on a higher percentage of plays than the Falcons (55.29%) in 2022, but Robinson is also outstanding as a receiver as well.

Tyler Allgeier: Allgeier was a player I liked as a sleeper last year, and the fifth-rounder out of BYU eclipsed the 1,000-yard mark as a rookie. He finished 2022 with 210 carries for 1,035 yards (4.9 YPC) and three touchdowns and added 16 receptions for 139 yards and a score. With the Falcons drafting Robinson at No. 8 overall, it obviously delivers a huge blow to Allgeier's fantasy stock. That said, he should still get around 10 touches per game in Atlanta's run-first offense.

WIDE RECEIVERS

PlayerRec.YardsTDRushYardsTDPoints
Drake London83.61006.75.6000176.07
Mack Hollins37.4469.92.600081.29
KhaDarel Hodge17.9195.4100034.49
Scotty Miller8.8105.60.600018.56
Josh Ali3.742.20.20007.27

Drake London: Atlanta was/is a low-volume passing attack, but London led the Falcons in targets (117, 29.25%), receptions (72), yards (866) and touchdowns (four) as a rookie. Among wide receivers with 35-plus targets in 2022, London ranked 14th in yards per route run (2.07), per PFF. When Kyle Pitts (knee) was sidelined down the stretch, London was at his best. He finished with 31/428 on 48 targets over the final five games of the year.

Mack Hollins: Hollins set career highs in targets (94), receptions (57) and yards (690) last season with the Raiders. Now with the Falcons as he enters his age-30 season, Hollins will be no better than fourth in the offensive pecking order behind Drake London, Kyle Pitts and Bijan Robinson.

TIGHT ENDS

PlayerRec.YardsTDRushYardsTDPoints
Kyle Pitts59.47113.7000123
Jonnu Smith21.1225.31.300040.88
MyCole Pruitt4.2440.20007.7
John FitzPatrick1.312.30.10002.48

Kyle Pitts: A knee injury prematurely cut his second season short, but Pitts eclipsed the 1,000-yard mark as a rookie (68/1,026/1) in 2021. If it weren't for the lack of touchdowns (one), his rookie season would have been viewed as a smashing success. Before his injury last year, his production dropped significantly (12.7 Y/R, 35.6 YPG, 47.5% catch rate and 1.69 Y/RR) compared to 2021 (15.1 Y/R, 60.4 YPG, 61.8% and 2.01 Y/RR). That said, the upside remains high going into his age-23 season.

More Atlanta Falcons pages:

More of our content:

Check out our mock draft databases:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.

Sunday, August 27, 2023

Atlanta Falcons 2023 Fantasy Football Projections

Our Fantasy Football Projections will be viewable by both position and team.

Below you will find our 2023 fantasy football projections for the Atlanta Falcons.

MORE: Fantasy football projections for more NFL teams

QUARTERBACKS

PlayerAtt.Comp.YardsTDINTRushYardsTDPoints
Desmond Ridder447.7286.53089.116.3410.7448.3193.21.45195.46
Taylor Heinicke61.138.8430.82.571.7112.446.50.3130.6

Desmond Ridder: Ridder, who started four games as a rookie, enters 2023 atop the depth chart. In his four starts in 2022, he completed 73-of-115 pass attempts (63.5%) for 708 yards (6.2 Y/A) with only two touchdowns (1.7 TD%) and no interceptions. While the Falcons will continue to rely heavily on their ground game, the team's talented young pass catchers (Drake London, Kyle Pitts and rookie running back Bijan Robinson) will help him develop in his second season.

Taylor Heinicke: If Ridder struggles in 2023, it's possible that Heinicke could make some starts. Neither Ridder nor Heinicke are draftable in single-quarterback leagues.

RUNNING BACKS

PlayerAtt.YardsTDRec.YardsTDPoints
Bijan Robinson25011257.6350.4388.92234.37
Tyler Allgeier137.9606.83.7213.296.80.5102.28
Cordarrelle Patterson36.4160.2122.8211.21.161.14
Godwin Igwebuike8.737.40.223.122.90.19.5
Keith Smith1.55.30.031.510.60.13.12

Bijan Robinson: Robinson is the most talented back to enter the league in several draft cycles, and he landed in a spot where he has a chance to perform as a top-five fantasy back. Robinson profiles as a three-down back with outstanding size, speed, vision and contact balance and his 183 missed tackles forced over the past two seasons were 56 more than the next closest back, per PFF. Only the Bears (56.19%) ran the ball on a higher percentage of plays than the Falcons (55.29%) in 2022, but Robinson is also outstanding as a receiver as well.

Tyler Allgeier: Allgeier was a player I liked as a sleeper last year, and the fifth-rounder out of BYU eclipsed the 1,000-yard mark as a rookie. He finished 2022 with 210 carries for 1,035 yards (4.9 YPC) and three touchdowns and added 16 receptions for 139 yards and a score. With the Falcons drafting Robinson at No. 8 overall, it obviously delivers a huge blow to Allgeier's fantasy stock.

WIDE RECEIVERS

PlayerRec.YardsTDRushYardsTDPoints
Drake London82.81001.45.5000174.54
Mack Hollins37.4469.92.600081.29
KhaDarel Hodge15.9181.3100032.08
Scotty Miller8.8105.60.600018.56
Josh Ali3.742.20.20007.27

Drake London: Atlanta was/is a low-volume passing attack, but London led the Falcons in targets (117, 29.25%), receptions (72), yards (866) and touchdowns (four) as a rookie. Among wide receivers with 35-plus targets in 2022, London ranked 14th in yards per route run (2.07), per PFF. When Kyle Pitts (knee) was sidelined down the stretch, London was at his best. He finished with 31/428 on 48 targets over the final five games of the year.

Mack Hollins: Hollins set career highs in targets (94), receptions (57) and yards (690) last season with the Raiders. Now with the Falcons as he enters his age-30 season, Hollins will be no better than fourth in the offensive pecking order behind Drake London, Kyle Pitts and Bijan Robinson.

TIGHT ENDS

PlayerRec.YardsTDRushYardsTDPoints
Kyle Pitts59.47113.7000123
Jonnu Smith19.5207.71.200037.72
MyCole Pruitt4.2440.20007.7
Parker Hesse2.626.40.20005.14

Kyle Pitts: A knee injury prematurely cut his second season short, but Pitts eclipsed the 1,000-yard mark as a rookie (68/1,026/1) in 2021. If it weren't for the lack of touchdowns (one), his rookie season would have been viewed as a smashing success. Before his injury last year, his production dropped significantly (12.7 Y/R, 35.6 YPG, 47.5% catch rate and 1.69 Y/RR) compared to 2021 (15.1 Y/R, 60.4 YPG, 61.8% and 2.01 Y/RR). That said, the upside remains high going into his age-23 season.

More Atlanta Falcons pages:

More of our content:

Check out our mock draft databases:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.

Tuesday, August 22, 2023

Atlanta Falcons 2023 Fantasy Football Projections

Our Fantasy Football Projections will be viewable by both position and team.

Below you will find our 2023 fantasy football projections for the Atlanta Falcons.

MORE: Fantasy football projections for more NFL teams

QUARTERBACKS

PlayerAtt.Comp.YardsTDINTRushYardsTDPoints
Desmond Ridder454.1290.63133.316.5710.947.51901.43197.39
Taylor Heinicke61.939.3436.42.61.7312.245.80.3130.84

Desmond Ridder: Ridder, who started four games as a rookie, enters 2023 atop the depth chart. In his four starts in 2022, he completed 73-of-115 pass attempts (63.5%) for 708 yards (6.2 Y/A) with only two touchdowns (1.7 TD%) and no interceptions. While the Falcons will continue to rely heavily on their ground game, the team's talented young pass catchers (Drake London, Kyle Pitts and rookie running back Bijan Robinson) will help him develop in his second season.

Taylor Heinicke: If Ridder struggles in 2023, however, it's possible that Heinicke could make some starts. Neither Ridder nor Heinicke are draftable in single-quarterback leagues.

RUNNING BACKS

PlayerAtt.YardsTDRec.YardsTDPoints
Bijan Robinson248.51118.37.5851.1394.52234.31
Tyler Allgeier133.2586.13.613.498.20.599.73
Cordarrelle Patterson34.6152.20.9523.1214.21.160.49
Godwin Igwebuike9.741.70.242.114.30.18.69
Keith Smith1.55.30.031.510.70.13.13

Bijan Robinson: Robinson is the most talented back to enter the league in several draft cycles, and he landed in a spot where he has a chance to perform as a top-five fantasy back. Robinson profiles as a three-down back with outstanding size, speed, vision and contact balance and his 183 missed tackles forced over the past two seasons were 56 more than the next closest back, per PFF. While Robinson is an outstanding receiver as well, only the Bears (56.19%) ran the ball on a higher percentage of plays than the Falcons (55.29%) in 2022.

Tyler Allgeier: Allgeier was a player I liked as a sleeper last year, and the fifth-rounder out of BYU eclipsed the 1,000-yard mark as a rookie. He finished 2022 with 210 carries for 1,035 yards (4.9 YPC) and three touchdowns and added 16 receptions for 139 yards and a score. With the Falcons drafting Robinson at No. 8 overall, it obviously delivers a huge blow to Allgeier's fantasy stock.

WIDE RECEIVERS

PlayerRec.YardsTDRushYardsTDPoints
Drake London81.79875.5000172.55
Mack Hollins37.9476.62.600082.21
KhaDarel Hodge12.9157.10.800026.96
Penny Hart11.5123.20.700022.27
Scotty Miller8.196.40.500016.69
Josh Ali333.90.20006.09

Drake London: Atlanta was/is a low-volume passing attack, but London led the Falcons in targets (117, 29.25%), receptions (72), yards (866) and touchdowns (four) as a rookie. Among wide receivers with 35-plus targets in 2022, London ranked 14th in yards per route run (2.07), per PFF. When Kyle Pitts (knee) was sidelined down the stretch, London was at his best. He finished with 31/428 on 48 targets over the final five games of the year.

Mack Hollins: Hollins set career highs in targets (94), receptions (57) and yards (690) last season with the Raiders. Now with the Falcons as he enters his age-30 season, Hollins will be no better than fourth in the offensive pecking order behind Drake London, Kyle Pitts and Bijan Robinson.

TIGHT ENDS

PlayerRec.YardsTDRushYardsTDPoints
Kyle Pitts59.7715.73.7000123.62
Jonnu Smith18.1192.81.100034.93
Parker Hesse4.542.80.20007.73
John FitzPatrick1.312.50.10002.5

Kyle Pitts: A knee injury prematurely cut his second season short, but Pitts eclipsed the 1,000-yard mark as a rookie (68/1,026/1) in 2021. If it weren't for the lack of touchdowns (one), his rookie season would have been viewed as a smashing success. Before his injury last year, his production dropped significantly (12.7 Y/R, 35.6 YPG, 47.5% catch rate and 1.69 Y/RR) compared to 2021 (15.1 Y/R, 60.4 YPG, 61.8% and 2.01 Y/RR). That said, the upside remains high going into his age-23 season.

More Atlanta Falcons pages:

More of our content:

Check out our mock draft databases:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.

Tuesday, July 11, 2023

Atlanta Falcons 2023 Fantasy Football Projections

Our Fantasy Football Projections will be viewable by both position and team.

Below you will find our 2023 fantasy football projections for the Atlanta Falcons.

MORE: Fantasy football projections for more NFL teams

QUARTERBACKS

PlayerAtt.Comp.YardsTDINTRushYardsTDPoints
Desmond Ridder454.1290.63133.316.5710.947.51901.43197.39
Taylor Heinicke61.939.3436.42.61.7312.245.80.3130.84

Desmond Ridder: Ridder started four games as a rookie, and he enters 2023 atop the depth chart. In his four starts in 2022, he completed 73-of-115 pass attempts (63.5%) for 708 yards (6.2 Y/A) with only two touchdowns (1.7 TD%) and no interceptions. While the Falcons will continue to rely heavily on their ground game, the team's talented young pass catchers (Drake London, Kyle Pitts and rookie running back Bijan Robinson) will help him develop in his second season.

Taylor Heinicke: If Ridder struggles in 2023, however, it's possible that Heinicke could make some starts. While neither Ridder nor Heinicke are draftable in single-quarterback leagues, Heinicke is rosterable at a late-round pick in super flex or two-QB leagues.

RUNNING BACKS

PlayerAtt.YardsTDRec.YardsTDPoints
Bijan Robinson254.61145.77.7750.1389.12237.15
Tyler Allgeier119.4525.43.2212910.589.96
Cordarrelle Patterson44.3194.91.2225.1228.51.269.41
Caleb Huntley7.833.50.18214.30.17.46
Keith Smith1.55.30.031.510.70.13.13

Bijan Robinson: Robinson is the most talented back to enter the league in several drafts, and he landed in a spot where he has a chance to perform as a top-five fantasy back. Robinson profiles as a three-down back with outstanding size, speed, vision and contact balance and his 183 missed tackles forced over the past two seasons were 56 more than the next closest back, per PFF. While Robinson is an outstanding receiver as well, only the Bears (56.19%) ran the ball on a higher percentage of plays than the Falcons (55.29%) in 2022.

Tyler Allgeier: Allgeier was a player I liked as a sleeper last year, and the fifth-rounder out of BYU eclipsed the 1,000-yard mark as a rookie. He finished 2022 with 210 carries for 1,035 yards (4.9 YPC) and three touchdowns and added 16 receptions for 139 yards and a score. With the Falcons drafting Robinson at No. 8 overall, it obviously delivers a huge blow to Allgeier's fantasy stock.

WIDE RECEIVERS

PlayerRec.YardsTDRushYardsTDPoints
Drake London76.79215.1000161.05
Mack Hollins39.6490.82.700085.08
Penny Hart12.91410.800025.35
KhaDarel Hodge11.4139.20.700023.82
Frank Darby8.298.20.500016.92
Scotty Miller8.196.40.500016.69

Drake London: London led the Falcons in targets (117, 29.25%), receptions (72), yards (866) and touchdowns (four). When Kyle Pitts (knee) was sidelined down the stretch, London was at his best. He finished with 31/428 on 48 targets over the final five games of the year.

Mack Hollins: Hollins set career highs in targets (94), receptions (57) and yards (690) last season with the Raiders. Now with the Falcons as he enters his age-30 season, Hollins will be no better than fourth in the offensive pecking order behind Drake London, Kyle Pitts and Bijan Robinson.

TIGHT ENDS

PlayerRec.YardsTDRushYardsTDPoints
Kyle Pitts59.2710.43.7000122.84
Jonnu Smith17.3183.81.100033.63
Parker Hesse4.542.80.20007.73
John FitzPatrick1.312.50.10002.5

Kyle Pitts: A knee injury prematurely cut his second season short, but Pitts has eclipsed the 1,000-yard mark as a rookie (68/1,026/1). If it weren't for the lack of touchdowns (one), his rookie season would have been viewed as a smashing success. Before his injury last year, his production dropped significantly (12.7 Y/R, 35.6 YPG, 47.5% catch rate and 1.69 Y/RR) compared to 2021 (15.1 Y/R, 60.4 YPG, 61.8% and 2.01 Y/RR). That said, the upside remains high going into his age-23 season.

More Atlanta Falcons pages:

More of our content:

Check out our mock draft databases:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.

Sunday, September 4, 2022

Atlanta Falcons Fantasy Football Projections 2022

Our 2022 Fantasy Football Projections will be viewable by both position and team.

Below you will find our 2022 fantasy football projections for the Atlanta Falcons.

MORE: Fantasy football projections for more NFL teams

QUARTERBACKS

PlayerAtt.Comp.YardsTDINTRushYardsTDPoints
Marcus Mariota342.7210.82467.414.398.5749.6287.72.36182.05
Desmond Ridder228.5138.81622.49.035.4832.3145.41.29112.34

Marcus Mariota: Good news first: Mariota enters 2022 as the starter for the Falcons. The bad news? There's a strong chance that Desmond Ridder makes starts at some point this season. Mariota is off the fantasy radar in single-QB re-draft leagues, but his ability as a runner -- 264/1,574/13 (6.0 YPC) career rushing -- gives him some upside in daily fantasy tournaments, when starting.

RUNNING BACKS

PlayerAtt.YardsTDRec.YardsTDPoints
Cordarrelle Patterson142.3583.44.2744.6441.72.2163.63
Tyler Allgeier107.8468.93.0218.2143.10.993.82
Damien Williams78.7330.51.9717.3130.90.871.41
Keith Smith5.418.90.118.459.30.314.48
Avery Williams15.163.40.33.730.70.214.26

Cordarrelle Patterson: Perhaps unfair to refer to him as an age-30 breakout (since he was a four-time first-team All-Pro as a returner before 2021), but in terms of fantasy/offensive output, 2021 was by far Patterson's best. C-Patt shattered previous career highs with 205 touches, 1,166 yards and 11 touchdowns in 2021. While I like Tyler Allgeier as a sleeper, the Falcons waited until the 151st pick to draft him. In other words, Patterson remains the team's RB1.

Tyler Allgeier: The draft pedigree (fifth round) doesn't scream featured back, but he has the frame (5' 11", 224 pounds), power and vision to shoulder a heavy workload. A former linebacker (26 tackles in 2019 at BYU) as well, Allgeier was highly productive over the past two seasons with 2,731 rushing yards and 36 touchdowns over that stretch.

WIDE RECEIVERS

PlayerRec.YardsTDRushYardsTDPoints
Drake London72922.25.1000158.82
Bryan Edwards42.3574.63.300098.41
Olamide Zaccheaus32.7419.22.500073.27
Damiere Byrd11.9143.10.700024.46
KhaDarel Hodge785.90.500015.09
Jared Bernhardt1.620.40.10003.44

Drake London: With Calvin Ridley suspended and Russell Gage now in Tampa, London, the eighth overall pick in 2022, is the clear top wide receiver in Atlanta for the 2022 season. A former dual-sport athlete with basketball at USC, London knows how to use his large frame and wide catch radius to win at the catch point. One of the youngest prospects in this year's draft class (turned 21 in July), London hauled in 88 receptions for 1,084 yards and seven touchdowns in just eight games last year before a broken ankle prematurely ended his season.

TIGHT ENDS

PlayerRec.YardsTDRushYardsTDPoints
Kyle Pitts73.9936.65.4000163.01
Parker Hesse9.6110.40.700020.04
John FitzPatrick3.842.90.30007.99
Feleipe Franks2.628.60.20005.36

Kyle Pitts: Scoring only one touchdown in 2021 was a bummer for fantasy managers, but Pitts is now one of only two tight ends in NFL history to reach 1,000 yards as a rookie. The former Gator creates matchup nightmares for opposing defenders and has the talent to finish as fantasy's TE1 overall as a sophomore (even if we have Travis Kelce and Mark Andrews ranked ahead of him).

More Atlanta Falcons pages:

More of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.

Saturday, August 6, 2022

Atlanta Falcons Fantasy Football Projections 2022

Our 2022 Fantasy Football Projections will be viewable by both position and team.

Below you will find our 2022 fantasy football projections for the Atlanta Falcons.

MORE: Fantasy football projections for more NFL teams

QUARTERBACKS

PlayerAtt.Comp.YardsTDINTRushYardsTDPoints
Marcus Mariota428.4263.53084.517.9910.7158.2337.62.76224.24
Desmond Ridder142.886.81013.95.643.4323.7106.70.9572.63

Marcus Mariota: Good news first: Mariota enters 2022 as the starter for the Falcons. The bad news? There's a chance that Desmond Ridder makes starts at some point this season. Mariota is off the fantasy radar in single-QB re-draft leagues, but his ability as a runner -- 264/1,574/13 (6.0 YPC) career rushing -- gives him some upside in daily fantasy tournaments, when starting.

RUNNING BACKS

PlayerAtt.YardsTDRec.YardsTDPoints
Cordarrelle Patterson142.3583.44.2744.7442.62.1163.17
Tyler Allgeier131.55723.6818.6147.51109.33
Damien Williams61.5258.31.5415.8114.80.859.25
Keith Smith5.418.90.118.459.40.314.49
Avery Williams8.636.10.173.730.70.210.75

Cordarrelle Patterson: Perhaps unfair to refer to him as an age-30 breakout (since he was a four-time first-team All-Pro as a returner before 2021), but in terms of fantasy/offensive output, 2021 was by far Patterson's best. C-Patt shattered previous career highs with 205 touches, 1,166 yards and 11 touchdowns in 2021. While I like Tyler Allgeier as a sleeper, the Falcons waited until the 151st pick to draft him. In other words, Patterson remains the team's RB1.

Tyler Allgeier: The draft pedigree (fifth round) doesn't scream featured back, but he has the frame (5' 11", 224 pounds), power and vision to shoulder a heavy workload. A former linebacker (26 tackles in 2019 at BYU) as well, Allgeier was highly productive over the past two seasons with 2,731 rushing yards and 36 touchdowns over that stretch. There is a path for him to lead the team in carries as a rookie.

WIDE RECEIVERS

PlayerRec.YardsTDRushYardsTDPoints
Drake London68.7883.24.8000151.47
Bryan Edwards38.2526.63.100090.36
Olamide Zaccheaus28.93752.200065.15
Auden Tate13.1178.31.300032.18
Damiere Byrd15.4184.40.900031.54
KhaDarel Hodge3.545.10.30008.06

Drake London: With Calvin Ridley suspended and Russell Gage in Tampa, London, the eighth overall pick in 2022, is the clear top wide receiver in Atlanta for the 2022 season. A former dual-sport athlete with basketball at USC, London knows how to use his large frame and wide catch radius to win at the catch point. One of the youngest prospects in this year's draft class (turned 21 in July), London hauled in 88 receptions for 1,084 yards and seven touchdowns in just eight games last year before a broken ankle prematurely ended his season.

TIGHT ENDS

PlayerRec.YardsTDRushYardsTDPoints
Kyle Pitts73922.15.1000159.31
Anthony Firkser15.4157.81.200030.68
John FitzPatrick1.818.40.20003.94
Parker Hesse1.212.30.10002.43

Kyle Pitts: Scoring only one touchdown in 2021 was a bummer for fantasy managers, but Pitts is now one of only two tight ends in NFL history to reach 1,000 yards as a rookie. The former Gator creates matchup nightmares for opposing defenders and has a chance to finish as fantasy's TE1 overall as a sophomore.

More Atlanta Falcons pages:

More of our content:

Keep track of our site's updates: (1) follow us on Twitter, (2) like us on Facebook and/or (3) subscribe to our newsletter.